Darren Driffill

DJBrighton, Sussex

Darren DriffillVerified artist

  • House
Follow in the app

Hear it first

New shows and new music from Darren Driffill, by email, through Grofomo. Unsubscribe any time.

Bookings

Goes straight to Darren Driffill. Your details reach nobody else.

For promoters and press: the approved photos, logo and bio in one file.

Download press kit

Music

Live from their accounts
  • Soulful House Music September 2022 mixed by Dj Darren DriffillMixcloud · 10 Sept 2022
  • Dj Darren Driffill Live @ Tenerife Funk Soul House Fiesta ( Feb 2022 )Mixcloud · 26 Feb 2022
  • Beta Ray Soul funk & House Radio show .Mixcloud · 2 Oct 2021
  • Soulful Summer Sessions August 2020Mixcloud · 13 Aug 2020

Tip jar

Send Darren Driffill a few pounds. It goes straight to them, and they see who it came from.

Paid by card through Stripe. Every penny after the card fee goes to Darren Driffill.

About

We’re pleased to welcome DJ Darren Driffill back to Beat Bunker. He played for us before and delivered a standout set, so it’s only right he returns. With roots in the acid house scene of ’86 and influences like Masters at Work, Paul Trouble Anderson and Tony Humphries, Darren brings a deep, soulful sound that never tries too hard but always lands right. Expect vocal-led grooves, warm energy and a dancefloor that stays moving.